Help Line
Phone
Arch Initiatives 01516478633
Beaconsfield Day Centre 01516475981
CWP Alcohol Service 01514887240
Family Tree (Stein Centre) 01514887708
MIND (Wirral) 01515122200
RASA (Rape & Sexual Abuse) Centre Merseyside 01516661392
RESPONSE (information, advice & support for those aged 13-19) 01516664123
Union Street Day Centre 01516391761
Wirral Alcohol Service 08009881421
Wirral Borough Council 01516062000
Wirral Bridges 01516661858
Wirral Carers 01516700777
Wirral Family Safety Unit (Domestic Violence) 01516065442


Help Line
Phone
Arrowe Park 01516785111
Bowmere 01244397300
Clatterbridge 01513344000
Countess of Chester 01244365000


Help Line
Phone
Alcoholics Anonymous 08457697555
Anxiety UK 08444775774
Arch Initiatives 08000281300
BEAT (Beating Eating Disorders) 08456341414
Beat Youthline 08456347650
Broken Rainbow (LGBT Domestic Violence Helpline) 03009995428
Carers UK 08088087777
Childline 08001111
Drinkline (National Alcohol Helpline) 08009178282
Lesbian and Gay Foundation 08453303030
London Lesbian & Gay Switchboard 03003300630
MIND Infoline 08457660163
National Domestic Violence Helpline 08082000247
National Rape Crisis 08088029999
NHS Direct
Samaritans (jo@samaritans.org) 08457909090
Saneline 08457678000
SUPPORTLINE (Emotional Support) 01708765200
Talk To FRANK (Drugs Advice) 0800776600
Talk To FRANK (Text Number) 82111
Young Minds Parents' Helpline 08088025544
Youth Access 02087729900


Help Line
Phone
Adults 01516062006
Children 01516062008
Emergency Out of Hours 01516776557


Untitled Document